Call Rates – Local, National and Mobile

Rates are in cents per minute and inclusive of VAT

DestinationPeakOff PeakWeekend
Irish Landline4.921.231.23
Vodafone/O2 Mobile22.1417.2211.07
Meteor/Three/Tesco Mobile25.8318.4514.76
UK Landline8.61 8.61 8.61
UK Mobile23.40 23.40 23.40
EU Member States Landline13.5313.5313.53
EU Member States Mobile23.3723.3723.37
Other Europe Landline40.0040.0040.00
Other Europe Mobile40.0050.0050.00
USA and Canada9.849.849.84
Australia & New Zealand Landline13.5313.5313.53
Australia & New Zealand Mobile35.6735.6735.67
Rest of the World Landline70.0070.0070.00
Rest of the World Mobile100.00100.00100.00
Satellite650.00650.00650.00
18906.652.102.08
08186.943.863.11
076 (VOIP)7.312.352.55
1891*4.641.151.15
1892*4.641.151.15

Other Europe includes Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Faroe Islands, Georgia, Gibraltar, Greenland, Holy See, Iceland, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands Antilles, North Macedonia, Norway, San Marino, Serbia, Switzerland and Ukraine.

A call set up fee of 9.66c is applied to all calls outside of a bundle unless otherwise stated.

* A call set up fee of 5.18c is applied to these calls.

Other Calls

NumberPer Min CostConnection Cost
1188882.5873.16
11811391.45388.52
11824630.28318.21
11850799.70402.91
11860431.71857.30
11822212.2789.73
11890685.93137.97
11818391.45258.92
152025N/A
153045N/A
154070N/A
1550120N/A
1560165N/A
1570220N/A
1580290N/A
1590350N/A
1598240N/A
1599360N/A
Cost Per Call
151240
151370
151490
1515120
1516180
1517250
1518350
18507